Morosani Schweizerhof
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Morosani Schweizerhof
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Happy hour
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
The accommodation is located at Promenade 50, Davos, Switzerland.
The room types available at hotel include Standard Single Room Villa, Standard Double Room Villa, Junior Suite and Deluxe Double Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Just One, Damoro im Morosani Schweizerhof, Bar Rotliechtli and Tijuana Bar.
A daily breakfast service is available at Morosani Schweizerhof, priced at CHF 29.01 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Morosani Schweizerhof.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Morosani Schweizerhof, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The area offers several landmarks, including Tübinger Hütte (19.1 km), Kurpark Davos Spielplatz (750 m) and Strandbad (3.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is about 900 m from the city center.
Morosani Schweizerhof provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
To see exact prices at Morosani Schweizerhof, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Morosani Schweizerhof include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Morosani Schweizerhof has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Morosani Schweizerhof thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Morosani Schweizerhof, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
Morosani Schweizerhof provides board games for guest use.
Guests will find Engadin Airport located some 60 km from the property.



































































